EVENTS‎ > ‎

CDOST 2019

Pls find here list of participants with respective categories:

Age criteria
Under 8: Year of birth - 2011 or after
Under 11: Year of birth - 2008 or after
Under 14: Year of birth - 2005 or after

Event timings:
Under 8 (Inline): 9am onwards
Under 11 (Inline): 10:30am onwards
Under 14 (Quads, Tenacity, Inline): 12pm onwards
Prize distribution: 1pm
Maximum of 15 mins grace time will be given before walkover is conceded

Google maps to venue: https://goo.gl/maps/TPkg1txqu5E2
Address: Decathlon, Hosur Road
Next to DMART Bommasandra





Thanks to all participants, coaches, referees Decathlon Hosur Road and Vimalalaya Hospital in making this event a grand success.

Pls find below list of winners. CONGRATULATIONS!!!

U8 Girls Inline

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Pravisha Prasanna

Sri Chaitanya Techno School Marathahalli

Silver

Sanvi

Surana vidyalaya

Bronze

Kaarthisha D

DPS East

     

U8 Boys Inline

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Praman Madhukalya

TCIS

Silver

Sourish Wakode

CoachDirect

Bronze

Aryan Saxena

Ekam Sports

     

U11 Girls Inline

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Sanchita S Abhilash

Deens Academy / CoachDirect

Silver

Anshika Jothikumar

Christ Academy

Bronze

Thanmayee. V. Gopal

Christ Academy

     

U11 Boys Inline

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Ritvik Reddy Bommareddy

New Horizon / Ekam Sports

Silver

Madhav Krishna

Geetanjali Olympiad School

Bronze

B Rishik

St Francis Begur

     

U14 Girls Inline

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Josephine Leslie

NPS

Silver

Amisha Teja

Chistiya International

Bronze

Kalandika

Gnan Srishti

     

U14 Boys Inline

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Pavan Reddy

Christ Academy

Silver

Gurucharan

St Francis Begur

Bronze

Akash Pious

Christ Academy

     

U14 Boys Quads

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Rohit

Christ Academy

Silver

Sohan

Christ Academy

Bronze

Swarad Dheeraj Joshi

Gnan Srishti

     

U14 Girls Quads

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Chaitra

Christ Academy

Silver

Lavyasree

Chistiya International

Bronze

Ananya

Chistiya International

     

U14 Girls Tenacity

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Parva

Chistiya International

Silver

Ananya

Chistiya International

Bronze

Lavyasree

Chistiya International

     

U14 Boys Tenacity

 

Medal

Name

School / Academy

GOLD

Manoj U

Chistiya International

Silver

Chethan S

Chistiya International

Bronze

Vikranth Reddy

Chistiya International

Ċ
CoachDirect Sports,
Jan 18, 2019, 12:40 AM
Comments